NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 13 QUALIFYING CUP U13 ECB Cup

 

Preliminary Round to be played by 18 May 2014

Dunfermline v Falkland - Dunfermline conceded the tie
Largo v Forfarshire - Forfarshire conceded the tie
East Kilbride v Greenock - Greenock won on the toss of a coin

 

Round 1 to be played by 1 June 2014
(First named team plays at Home)

Falkland v Dundee HSFP - Falkland 66 for 7 beat Dundee HSFP 65 for 6
Largo v Kinross-shire - Kinross-shire conceded the tie
Arbroath United v Stoneywood- Arbroath United 67 for 1 (D Sinclair 30 ret) beat Stoneywood Dyce 64 for 6
Carlton v Livingston - Carlton 32 for 1 beat Livingston 31 all out by nine wickets
West Lothian v Grange - West Lothian conceded the tie
West of Scotland v Poloc - West of Scotland 53 for 2 beat Poloc 52 all out
Stirling County v Clydesdale - Stirling County conceded the tie
Ayr v Greenock - Ayr 118 for 3 beat Greenock 52 all out

Quarter Finals to be played by 15 June 2014
(First named team plays Away)

Falkland v Largo - Falkland 80 for 6 beat Largo 76 all out
Arbroath United v Carlton - Carlton 144 for 5 (M Whitaker 30ret) beat Arbroath United 56 for 9 (C Ede 5 for 1)
Grange v West of Scotland - Grange 48 for 5 (A Barrett 3 for 10) beat West of Scotland 47 for 7 (A Guy 30no, B Ali 3 for 7)
Clydesdale v Ayr - Clydesdale 116 for 5 (Cairns 30ret, Heginbottom 28) beat Ayr 115 for 6 (Simpson 32ret, Adams 3 for 12)

Semi-Finals

Falkland v Carlton - Carlton 64 for 2 (M Whitaker 26, R Main 26) beat Falkland 62 for 9 (A Irvine 15, P Gill 2 for 9, R Main 2 for 15, G McIntyre 2 for 8)
Grange v Clydesdale - Grange 115 for 1 (B Davidson 31ret, R edwards 27no, F Peet 23no) beat Clydesdale 84 all out (D Cairns 29, B Ali 2 for 24, C Peet 2 for 17)

3/4 Play off

Falkland v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 151 for 1 beat Falkland 78 for 7

Final

Carlton v Grange - Grange 95 for 3 (B Davidson 33ret, P Gill 2 for 23) beat Carlton 94 for 7 (M Whitaker 30ret, F Peet 2 for 27, R Edwards 2 for 10)

Played at Goldenacre, Edinburgh on 22 June 2014

Winners at home to the winners of the Cumbria region on 13 July 2014



Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners