U13 ECB CupU13 ECB Qualifying Cup 

2013 Rules

Round 1

To be played by 19 May 2013

West of Scotland v Helensburgh - West of Scotland won by 9 wickets
East Kilbride v Drumpellier - Drumpellier have conceded the game
Clydesdale v Ayr - Clydesdale 111/1 (L Macias 33 ret, I Ul Haq 27*) beat Ayr 110/5 (M Davidson 26, H Lynch 30 ret)
Carlton v Penicuik - Penicuik have conceded the game.
Livingston v Heriots - Livingston have conceded the game.
West Lothian v Watsonian - West Lothian beat Watsonian
Forfarshire v Kinross - Kinross 63 all out lost to Forfarshire 64/7
Stoneywood Dyce v Dundee HSFP - Dundee HSFP have conceded the match to Stoneywood Dyce
Greenock – Bye
Barclays Grange – Bye
Dunfermline – Bye
Largo – Bye
Falkland – Bye
Strathmore – Bye
Aberdeenshire – Bye
Arbroath United – Bye

 Round 2
To be played by 2 June 2013

West of Scotland v Greenock - West of Scotland beat Greenock
East Kilbride v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 175/1 (L Macias 30ret, S WAlker 34ret, I UlHaq 30ret, Z Ashraf 31ret) beat East Kilbride 99/7
Carlton v Heriot's - Carlton 169/2 (R Main 30ret, A Beattie 30ret, M Whitaker 30ret, G Shand 33ret) beat Heriots 74/7 (R Main 4 for 6(
West Lothian v Barclays Grange - Barclays Grange 144 all out beat West Lothian 59 all out
Forfarshire v Stoneywood Dyce - Stoneywood Dyce conceded the match to Forfarshire
Dunfermline v Largo - Largo 131/5 beat Dunfermline 106/4
Falkland v Strathmore - Strathmore 52/1 beat Falkland 51 all out
Aberdeenshire v Arbroath United - Arbroath United 137/2 (P Stewart 32*, A Brewer 28*, B Plomer 24*) beat Aberdeenshire 118/3 (T Diamond 32*, C Shorton 30*)

 Quarter Finals
To be played by 16 June 2013
(Side drawn first plays away)

West of Scotland v Clydesdale - West of Scotland 77/0 (R McCallum 35ret, C Coats 30ret) beat Clydesdale 76/7 (Z Ashraf 37no, N Godsman 2 for 8)
Carlton v Barclays Grange - Barclays Grange 125/2 (J Crawley 30ret, J Blain 30ret) beat Carlton 71/9 (J Crawley 3 for 13, Bahaudin Ali 2 for 9)
Forfarshire v Largo - Largo 83/3 beat Forfarshire 78/4
Strathmore v Arbroath United - Arbroath United 65/0 (D Sinclair 33ret) beat 62/6 (P Stewart 3 for 15)

Semi-Finals and Final
To be played on 30 June 2013 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh at 11.00a.m.

Semi-FInals

West of Scotland v Barclays Grange - West of Scotland 67/5 (R McCallum 27) beat Barclays Grange 66/7 (M Hay-Smith 32ret,)
Largo v Arbroath United - Largo 79/3 (N Baddeley 31ret, A Brown 30ret) beat Arbroath United 78/7 (B Plomer 30ret, F Laird 3 for 9)

3rd/4th Play-off

Barclays Grange 140/4 (M Hay Smith 32*) beat Arbroath United 72/7 (A Grant 3 for 9 (hat trick))

Final

West of Scotland v Largo - West of Scotland 118/4 (A Guy 31ret, A Chowdury 25*, A Brown 2 for 25) beat Largo 117/0 (B MacLeod 31ret, B Caton 30ret, A Brown 28ret)

 

Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Masuri

 

Live Sport

All partners