U13 Scottish Cup 2016

2016 Rules 

Round 1To be played by 31 May 2016
(Side drawn first play: HOME)

Arbroath United v Stoneywood Dyce
Arbroath United beat Stoneywood Dyce
Huntly v Nairn County
Nairn County have conceded the tie
Perth Doo'cot v Dundee HSFP
Perth Doo'cot 87 for 6 (I Chalmers 30ret, J Choudry 3 for 17) beat Dundee HSFP 85 all out)
Meigle v Forfarshire
Forfarshire 70 for 3 beat Meigle 69 for 4
Largo v Falkland
Falkland 101 for 6 (L Robertson 33ret) beat 44 all out (R Disborough 4 for 20)
SMRH v Langholm
SMRH 132 for 3 beat Langholm 31 for 9
Carlton v Kelso
Kelso conceded the tie
Grange v Watsonian
Grange 171 for 5 (T McIntosh 30 ret; J Jarvis 31no) beat Watsonian 31 all out.
Poloc v Clydesdale
Clydesdale 78 for 4 beat Poloc 77 all out (S Shah 30ret, F Rauf 4 for 9)
Ferguslie v Kelburne
Ferguslie 63 for 5 beat Kelburne 62 all out
Ayr v West of Scotland
Ayr 63 for no wicket beat West of Scotland 62 for 8 (J Greene 30ret)

Round 2To be played by 30 June 2016
(Side drawn first play: AWAY)

Arbroath United v Huntly
Arbroath United 127 for 6 (J Stewart 31ret) beat Huntly 110 for 6 (G Findlay 33ret)
Aberdeenshire v Perth Doo'cot
Perth Doo'cot 126 for 5 (I Chalmers 32ret, R McLaren 30ret) beat Aberdeenshire 84 for 9
Kinross-shire v Forfarshire
Kinross-shire conceded the tie
Broomhall v Falkland
Falkland 86 for 2 (C Cook 30ret) beat Broomhall 59 for 6
SMRH v Carlton
SMRH 80 for 6 beat Carlton 61 all out (R Phipps 3 for 14, L Morris 3 for 16)
East Lothian v Grange
Grange 159 for 4 (T MacIntosh 31no, J Cairns 30no) beat East Lothian 38 all out (F Moll 3 for 8)
Greenock v Clydesdale
Clydesdale 77 for 9 (H Zulfiqar 33ret, P Bryceland 4 for 7) beat Greenock 76 for 6 (B Zazai 32ret)
Ferguslie v Ayr
Ayr 107 for 7 beat Ferguslie 56 for 6

Quarter-FinalsTo be played by 24 July 2016
(Side drawn first play: HOME)

Arbroath United v Perth Doo'cot
Arbroath United 123 all out beat Perth Doo'cot 47 all out
Forfarshire v Falkland
Forfarshire 71 for 7 beat Falkland 70 all out
SMRH v Grange
Grange 92 for 2 (J Jarvis 30ret) beat SMRH 88 for 6 (R Reddy 31no)
Clydesdale v Ayr
Clydesdale 127 for 4 (H Zuliqar 31ret, Z Tariq 30ret) beat Ayr 78 for 7

Semi-Finals

Arbroath United v Forfarshire
Arbroath United 132 for 3 (D Salmond 30ret, B O'Mara 33ret) beat Forfarshire 75 all out (M Salmond 3 for 8)
Grange v Clydesdale
Grange 110 for 4 (A Lyer 32ret) beat Clydesdale 93 all out (D Sturgess 30ret, J MItchell 3 for 14)

3rd/4th Play off

Clydesdale v Forfarshire
Clydesdale 117 for 3 (H Zulfiqar 32ret, Z Tariq 31ret) beat Forfarshire 33 all out (Z Tariq 3 for 1)

Final

Arbroath United v Grange
Grange 163 for 3 (A Lyer 33ret, M Layton 30ret, A Aniruddhan 30ret) beat Arbroath United 100 all out (B O'Mara 46no, C Ede 3 for 10)

Grange win the Under 13 Scottish Cup 2016

Semi-finals/Final played on 7 August 2016 at Goldenacre, Edinburgh.

kit banner

Campaigns

Coaching Courses

Blogs

 

Live Sport

All partners