U13 Scottish CUp 2013

Rules 

Preliminary Round (to be played by 26 May 2013) 

Helensburgh v Drumpellier - Drumpellier conceded the match to Helensburgh
SMRH v Kelso - SMRH 117/5 beat Kelso 88/8
Livingston v Hawick and Wilton - Hawick and Wilton conceded the game to Livingston
Penicuik v West Lothian - West Lothian conceded the match to Penicuik
Gala v Heriots - Heriots conceded the match to Gala
RH Corstorphine v St Boswells - RH Corstorphine conceded the game to St Boswells

Round 1 (to be played by 16 June 2013)

Arbroath United v Perth Doo’cot - Perth Doo'cot have conceded the match to Arbroath United
Dundee HSFP v Aberdeenshire - Aberdeenshire beat Dundee HSFP
Stoneywood Dyce v Strathmore - Strathmore 49/1 beat Stoneywood Dyce 45/6
Huntly v Forfarshire - Huntly 88 all out (L Buxton 32ret, C Garden 3 for 15) beat Forfarshire 83/8 (C Garden 31ret)
Largo v Stirling County - Largo 129/6 beat Stirling County 128/2
Kinross-shire v Broomhall - Broomhall conceded the match to Kinross-shire
Stenhousemuir v Dunfermline - Dunfermline 148/4 beat Stenhousemuir 25 all out
Freuchie v Falkland - match abandoned - Falkland won on the toss of a coin
Helensburgh v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 125/7 (Z Ashraf 31ret, S Walker 33ret) beat Helensburgh 110/5 (J Oniya 32ret, G Chambers 30ret, H Anwar 3 for 18)
Ayr v East Kilbride - Ayr 107/4 (R Simpson 33ret, H Boyd 28; J Banks 2 for 27) beat East Kilbride 67/9 (A Gaurav 18; H Boyd 2 for 7)
Poloc v Greenock - Greenock have conceded the match to Poloc
West of Scotland v MGM Prestwick - West of Scotland 189/3 (R McCallum 33no, C Coats 33ret, A Fitzgerald 32ret, M Godsman 25) beat Prestwick 81/5 (S Cole 26, M Godsman 2 for 12)
Barclays Grange v SMRH - Barclays Grange 143/2 (B Davidson 31ret, J Blain 31ret) beat SMRH SMRH 96/7
Livingston v Penicuik - Penicuik beat Livingston
Carlton v Gala - Carlton 124/5 (R Main 30ret, M Whitaker 30ret) beat Gala 54 all out (C Russell 5 for 2 (Inc hat trick), A Beattie 2 for 4)
Watsonian v St Boswells - Watsonian 43/0 beat St Boswells 42 all out

 Round 2 (to be played by 7 July 2013)
(Team drawn first plays away)

Arbroath United v Aberdeenshire - Aberdeenshire have conceded the match to Arbroath United
Strathmore v Huntly - Strathmore conceded the match to Huntly
Largo v Kinross-shire 0 Largo 75/0 beat Kinross-shire 74/7
Dunfermline v Falkland - Dunfermline 122/2 beat Falkland 97/6
Clydesdale v Ayr - Clydesdale 111/4 (Z Ashraf 32ret, L Macias 30ret, I Ul Haq 27) beat Ayr 100/5 (M Davidson 31ret, H Lynch 34ret)
Poloc v West of Scotland - West of Scotland 90/4 (R McCallum 31ret) beat Poloc 86/8 (A Maqsood 30ret, R McCallum 4 for 6)
Barclays Grange v Penicuik - Barclays Grange 172/6 (M Hay Smith 30 ret, J Crawley 31ret, R Tressider 30ret) beat Penicuik 79/3 (J Easton 30ret, N Brown 27*, J Blain 3 for 2)
Carlton v Watsonian - Carlton 142/1 (T Holden 31ret, R Main 30ret, M Whitaker 28no, A Beattie 27) beat Watsonian 111/7 (M Brian 29, C Russell 2 for 8, A Beattie 2 for 9, P Gill 2 for 15)

Quarter Finals (to be played by 28 July 2013)

Arbroath United v Huntly - Arbroath United 90/2 (D Sinclair 32) beat Huntly 88/6 (G Christie 30, O Hinks 29)
Largo v Dunfermline - Largo beat Dunfermline
Clydesdale v West of Scotland - Clydesdale 99/7 (L Macias 33ret) beat West of Scotland 70 all out (I Ul Haq 4 for 16)
Barclays Grange v Carlton - Barclays Grange 96/4 (B Davidson 24, R Tressider 27*, P Gill 3 for 17) beat Carlton 95/7 (G Shand 30*, M Whitaker 20, C Peet 5 for 14)

Semi-Finals/Final to be played  at Fettes College, Edinburgh on 11 August 2013 at 11.00a.m.
(reserve date 18 August 2013)

Semi-Finals

Arbroath United v Largo - Arbroath United 102/3 (D Sinclair 30ret, B Plomer 30ret) beat Largo 93 all out (A Brown 32)
Clydesdale v Barclays Grange - Clydesdale 79/7 (Z Ashraf 30ret) beat Barclays Grange 75/8 (L Macias 4 for 6 (inc hat trick))

3rd /4th Play off

Barclays Grange v Largo - Barclays Grange 106/6 beat Largo 88/8 (J Eglinton 30ret)

Final

Arbroath United v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 90/5 (D Cairns 31ret, B Plomer 2 for 16) beat Arbroath United 89/8 (Z Ashraf 3 for 16)

Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners