U15 ECB Qualifying Cup

U15 ECB Logo

2013 Rules

Preliminary Round
To be played by 12 May 2013

East Kilbride v Clydesdale - East Kilbride conceded the game
Hillhead v Drumpellier - Drumpellier conceded the game to Hillhead
Greenock v Ayr - Ayr 170/4 beat Greenock 89/7
Penicuik v Heriots - Penicuik won on the 'toss of a coin'.
Aberdeenshire v Strathmore - Strathmore conceded the game to Aberdeenshire

Round 1
To be played by 26 May 2013

Clydesdale v West of Scotland - Clydesdale 135/1 (A Ghaffar 51ret,K Dhami 30*, L Macias 26*) beat West of Scotland 74/8 (Alex Ewing 39)
Hillhead v Ayr - Ayr 132/7 (H Lynch 46no, J Holland 3 for 21)) beat Hillhead 127/3 (J Holland 48no, B Mehbaran 42)
Penicuik v Carlton - Carlton 116 all out (Beattie 37) beat Penicuik 100 all out (Steel 50) 
Watsonian v Barclays Grange - Grange 119/7 beat Watsonian 85/7
Aberdeenshire v Arbroath United - Arbroath United 58/3 beat Aberdeenshire 57 all out
Kinross v Largo - Largo 103/0 (H Gillin 50ret, B Coates 42*) beat Kinross-shire 101/7
Falkland v Dundee HSFP - Falkland 119/4 (C Langlands 50ret) beat Dundee HSFP 64 all out (D May 4 for 14)
Forfarshire v Stoneywood Dyce - Forfarshire 201/0 (R Johnstone 50ret, C Robertson 50ret, C Walker 47*, J Hogarth 41*) beat Stoneywood Dyce 20 all out (R Johnstone 5 for 0 (inc hat trick))

Quarter Finals
To be played by 9 June 2013
(Side drawn first plays away)

Clydesdale v Ayr - Ayr 81/3 (Khan 34no) beat Clydesdale 78/7 (Z Ashra 28, C Henderson 2 for 12)
Carlton v Barclays Grange - Barclays Grange beat Carlton
Arbroath United v Largo - Largo 74/4 beat Arbroath United 70 all out
Falkland v Forfarshire - Forfarshire 234/1 (R Johnstone 51ret, C Garden 50ret, J Hogarth 50ret, C Walker 42) beat Falkland (C Langlands 50ret, K Narayanan 2 for 6)

Semi-Finals and Final To be played at Goldenacre, Edinburgh on 8 July 2013

Semi-Finals

Ayr v Barclays Grange - Barclays Grange 129/2 ( S Blain 45, J Dickinson 42*, M Hancock 33*) beat Ayr 126/3 (S Khan 50ret)
Largo v Forfarshire - Forfarshire 156/4 beat Largo 114/7

3rd/4th Play-off

Ayr v Largo - Largo 119/2 beat Ayr 118/8

Final

Barclays Grange v Forfarshire - Barclays Grange 80/2 ( J Crawley 40*, E McIntosh 25*) beat Forfarshire 77/8 (J Dickinson 3 for 5, S Morrison 2 for 18, A Appleton 2 for 18)

Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Masuri

 

Live Sport

All partners