CRICKET SCOTLAND UNDER 18 NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Peacock Salt

2013 Rules

Fixtures

Round 1 - To be played by 2 June

Kinross-shire v Falkland - Kinross-shire 208/4 (F Culley 91*, F Gosse 55, R Weir 33) beat Falkland 95 all out (C Nellies 51*)

Stoneywood Dyce v Arbroath United - Stoneywood Dyce conceded the match to Arbroath

Aberdeenshire v Huntly - Huntly 50/2 (L Ferguson 42*) beat Aberdeenshire 48/4 (M Allan 2 for 7)

Broomhall v Perth Doo’cot - Perth Doo'cot 129/7 (P Collins 81, L O'Neill 2 for 28, J Pryce 2 for 12) beat Broomhall 104/7 (I Ward 28, J Hynd 24, R Pennycook 2 for 10, K Sarrall 2 for 26)

SMRH/Heriots v Barclays Grange - SMRH/Heriots 97/5 beat Barclays Grange 53 all out
RH Corstorphine v Kelso - RH Corstorphine 128/6 (K Meier 35) beat Kelso 124/5 (B Grindell 39, J Kinghorn-Gray 3 for 8)

Watsonian v Penicuik - Penicuik conceded the match to Watsonian

West Lothian v Carlton - West Lothian conceded the match to Carlton

Greenock v Poloc - Greenock conceded the match to Poloc

Ferguslie v West of Scotland - Ferguslie 132/4 (A Preston-Jones 52ret) beat West of Scotland 49 all out (T Ahmed 3 for 7, H Tahir 3 for 3)

Victoria v Drumpellier - Drumpellier 166/4 beat Victoria 20 all out

Renfrew v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 121/7 (S Awan 38*) beat Renfrew 106/9 (S Sajjad 58, S Siddiqui 3 for 13 (Inc hat-trick)

East Kilbride v Glasgow Accies - Glasgow Accies 202/3 (B Mazzucco 91no, D Satpute 48) beat East Kilbride 85/3

Byes

Largo
Forfarshire
Ayr

Round 2 - To be played by 30 June
(Team drawn first plays away)

Kinross-shire v Arbroath United - Arbroath United 206/3 (H Carnegie 55, C Cameron 41, B Carnegie 35, G Swan 31*) beat Kinross-shire 118 all out (G Swan 4 for 3 (inc hat trick)

Huntly v Largo - Huntly conceded the match to Largo

Perth Doo'cot v Forfarshire - Forfarshire 141/6 (F Ross 40*, C Robertson 3 for 26) beat Perth Doo'cot 134/7

SMRH/Heriots v RH Corstorphine - SMRH/Heriots 86/3 beat RH Corstorphine 85/8

Watsonian v Carlton - Carlton 132/4 (K Macpherson 44, C Gosain 35) beat Watsonian 123 all out (M Little 40, C Gosain 5 for 18 (inc hat trick))

Poloc v Ferguslie - Ferguslie 98/3 (M English 53no) beat Poloc 95/8 (H Tahir 3 for 10)

Drumpellier v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 65/2 beat Drumpellier 64 all out)

Ayr v Glasgow Accies
- Ayr 88 all out (L Speirs 41. U Irfan 3 for 22) beat Glasgow Accies 69/8 (D Saptute 25, J Baines 3 for 17)

Quarter-Finals -  To be played by 29 July

Arbroath United v Largo - Arbroath United 181/2 (J Waller 100*, W Porter 54*) beat Largo 119/8

Forfarshire v SMRH/Heriots - SMRH/Heriots 128/7 (S Anderson 49, B Wilkinson 27, C McConnachie 3 for 23) beat Forfarshire 127/6 (S Cameron 59*, D Anderson 2 for 13, A Anderson 2 for 25)

Carlton v Ferguslie - Ferguslie conceded the match to Carlton

Clydesdale v Ayr - Clydesdale 97/3 (F Walker 39*) beat Ayr 97/6 (E Speirs 41, H Mahmood 3 for 9) by losing fewer wickets

Semi-FinalsFinal - Played on 1 September 2013 at Scroggie Park, Falkland

Semi-Finals
Arbroath United v SMRH/Heriots
- SMRH/Heriots 123/5 (B Wilkinson 61) beat Arbroath United 123/7 (B Carnegie 40, H Carnegie 25) by losing fewer wickets

Carlton v Clydesdale - Carlton 107/2 (K MacPherson 33*, H Aslam 28) beat Clydesdale 105/8 (H Aslam 2 for 11, F Allardice 2 for 13)

Final
Carlton v SMRH/Heriots -
Carlton 101/3 (M Wells 46, H Aslam 27*) beat Heriots/SMRH 99 all out (C Gosain 4 for 11, G Rittoo 4 for 24).

 



Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners