Under 13 Scottish Cup 2014 

 

Round 1 (to be played by 1 June 2014)
(First named team plays at Home)

Aberdeenshire v Huntly - Aberdeenshire 97 for 7 (N Elliott 26, C Stewart 2 for 11) beat Huntly 95 all out (C Stewart 35no, S Lister 31, N McCormack 3 for 6, B Tippitt 3 for 9)
Stoneywood Dyce v Elgin - Stoneywood Dyce 92 for 1 beat Elgin 91 for 4
Arbroath United v Kinross-shire - Kinross-shire 83 for no wicket (S McGregor 31no, T Douglas 30ret) beat Arbroath United 80 for 2 (B O'Mara 26no)
Forfarshire v Dundee HSFP - Forfarshire 41 for 9 beat Dundee HSFP 41 all out - less wickets lost
Dunfermline v Falkland - Dunfermline conceded the tie
Perth Doo’cot v Largo - Largo 106 for 5 beat Perth Doo'cot 32 for 9
Kelso v Watsonian - Watsonian best Kelso
Grange v SMRH - Grange 147 for 3 (B Davidson 31ret, R Edwards 30ret, F Campbell 31ret, C Peet 24no) beat SMRH 77 for 9 (S Tait 25, F Peet 2 for 16, C Peet 2 for 1)
Carlton v Livingston - Carlton 159 for 2 beat Livingston 67 all out
Penicuik v Melrose - Melrose conceded the tie
Clackmannan County v West Lothian - West Lothian conceded the tie
Ferguslie v Greenock - Greenock 26 for 6 (D Tahir 3 for 9, S Ahmed 3 for10) beat Ferguslie 25 all out (C Hay 3 for 7)
Prestwick v West of Scotland - Prestwick 129 for 5 (S Clelland 32no, C Turner 30no) beat West of Scotland (A Guy 30no, F Rao 3 for 16, C Turner 3 for 17)
East Kilbride v Poloc - Poloc 103 for 4 beat East Kilbride 90 for 4
Ayr v Stirling County - Stirling County conceded the tie

Bye: Clydesdale

  

Round 2 (to be played by 30 June 2014)
(First named team plays Away)

Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood Dyce - Aberdeenshire 72 all out beat Stoneywood Dyce 28 all out.
Kinross-shire v Forfarshire - Forfarshire conceded the tie
Falkland v Largo - Largo 146 for 4 beat Falkland 73 all out
Watsonian v Grange - Grange 167 for 3 (B Davidson 32no, W Tweedie 34no, R Edwards 32no) beat Watsonian 167 for 7 (R Fontana 30no, C Peet 3 for 24)
Carlton v Penicuik - Carlton 93 for 1 (I Gill 31ret) beat Penicuik 92 for 4 (F Tait 33ret)
Clackmannan County v Greenock - Clackmanan won on the toss of a coin
Prestwick v Poloc - Prestwick 150 for 5 (S Clelland 32ret, S Cole 31ret, C Turner 31ret) beat Poloc 118 for 4
Ayr v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 160 for 2 (D Cairns 30ret, R Heginbottom 33ret, S Walker 31ret) beat Ayr 96 all out (T Koleeswaran 3 for 14)

Quarter Finals (to be played by 27 July 2014)
(First named team plays at Home)

Aberdeenshire v Kinross-shire - Kinross-shire beat Aberdeenshire in a bowl out
Largo v Grange
Carlton v Clackmannan County - Carlton 42 for 1 beat Clackmannan County 41 all out
Prestwick v Clydesdale

Semi-finals and Final to be played on 10 August 2014 at New Williamfield, Stirling

(Reserve date 17 August 2014)

 



Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners