Cricket Scotland Officers 

Presidents

2nd Union

2014 - Present Colin Neill (Helensburgh) 
2012-14 
JE Ker (Kelso)
2010-11 R McFarlane (Rossie Priory)
2008-9 J H D Young (West of Scotland)
2006-7 M Patel (Clackmannan County)
2004-5 T Anderson (West of Scotland)
2002-3 C H Carruthers (Grange)
2001 J Downie (Penicuik)
2000 D Wilson (Clackmannan County)
1999 T Anderson (West of Scotland)
1998 T Kear (Leith Franklin Acads)
1997 T Grierson (Hawick & Wilton)
1996 D L Hays (Aberdeenshire)
1995 J Kennedy (Ferguslie)
1994 J W Everett (Watsonians)
1993 I Crooks (Gala)
1992 R Laing (Meigle)
1991 A Little (Glasgow High/Kelvinside)
1990 D R Lawrence (Royal High)
1989 B N Bowman (Forfarshire)
1988 H Thow (Prestwick)
1987 F O Thomas (Royal High)
1986 F G Cochran (Aberdeenshire)
1985 R K Maconochie (Kelso)
1984 W M Mann (Glasgow Academicals)
1983 B Adair (Watsonians)
1982 A C Kerr (West Lothian County)
1981 T C Farries (Dumfries)
1980 J Patterson (Drumpellier)
1979 J G Walker (Stewart's-Melville FP)
1978 C E Allardyce (Forfarshire)
1977 H McCartney (Hawick)
1976 Dr J C Davidson (Hillhead High School)
1975 A A Bell (Grange)
1974 B B Parrish (Aderdeenshire)
1973 W B Swan (Manderston)
1972 J W Dallachy (Glasgow Academicals)
1971 T J Elgin (Watsonians)
1970 D W M Gillies (Stenhousemuir)
1969 A S Coutts (Galashiels)
1968 R O McKenna (Kelburne)
1967 J A T Brown (Stewart's College FP)
1966 W Brown (Dunfermline)
1965 D J Luke (Kelso)
1964 A Mackay (Clydesdale)
1963 E W Wilson (Royal High School FP)
1962 H L Stewart (Cupar)
1961 P F H Wilson (Manderston)
1960 R M McFarlane (Uddingston)
1959 A Bateman (George Heroit's FP)
1958 W Clark (Stirling County)
1957 W D Richie (Galashiels)
1956 A R Forrester (Glasgow Acads)
1955 W F M Whitelaw (Grange)
1954 D C Stevenson (Forfarshire)
1953 W Kirkpatrick (Selkirk)
1952 A H Crawford (Greenock)
1951 D S Weir (AH Crawford)
1950 A Latto (Perthshire)
1949 Rev A R Shillinglaw (St Boswells)
1948 W N Walker (Greenock)
1947 J D Martin (Watsonians)
1946 W Anderson (Dunfermline
1939-45 R A Anderson (Galashiels)
1938 J W Hendry (Clydesdale)
1937 G L D Hole (Edinburgh Acads)
1936 S U Dobbie (Stienhousemuir)
1935 J Grieve (Selkirk)
1934 W S Morrison (Kelburne)
1933 Hon R B Watson (Grange)
1932 R W Sievwright (Arbroath United)
1931 I G Wallis (Hawick & Wilton)
1930 J R Kerr (Greenock)
1929 A W Duncan (Grange)
1928 D Connel (Dunferline)
1927 R L Henderson (Galashiels)
1926 D Logan (Clydesdale)
1925 A S Cairns (Carlton)
1924 Col J Younger (Clackmannan County)
1923 J K Ballentyne (St Boswells)
1922 T C Dunlop (Ayr)
1921 G B Green (Grange)
1920 W Wilson (Stirling County)
1914-19 D Kerr (Greenock)
1913 H H Brown (Edinburgh Academicals)
1912 A K Bell (Perthshire)
1911 A M Grieve (Galashiels)
1910 H Tennant (West of Scotland)
1909 L M Balfour-Melville (Grange)
1st Union
1882-83 H H Almond (Loretto School)
1880-81 J MacNeil (West Of Scotland)
  

Chairmen

2002-  C K Oliver
2001-2 A Davies (Carlton)
1997-2000 J W Everett (Watsonians)
1991-96 C H Carruthers (Grange)
1987-90 D Haines (Poloc)
1986 B Adair (Watsonians)
1985 R K Maconochie (Kelso)
  

Honorary Vice Presidents

A J Ritchie

Honorary Life Members

B H Hope
T W Kerr
J N McLean
I L Philip

 

Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Masuri

 

Live Sport

All partners