ICC Europe U15 Division 1

31 Jul

From ICC Europe

Pepsi ICC Europe U15 Div 1 starts on SundayPepsi ICC Europe U15 Division 1 heads to Rugby School in Warwickshire, England this week with Guernsey, Jersey, Ireland, Netherlands and Scotland all participating.

Live scoring will be taking place of every match via Cric HQ on www.icc-europe.org To join the conversation follow @icc_europe using the hashtag #ICCEURU15

Images of selected matches will be available on ICC Europe’s Facebook.



The Pepsi ICC Europe U15 Division 1 fixtures are as follows:

03 August- Guernsey V Ireland- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 1
03 August- Jersey V Netherlands- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 2
04 August- Ireland V Netherlands- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 1
04 August- Scotland V Guernsey- 11.00 Rugby School Ground 2
05 August- Netherlands V Scotland- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 1
05 August- Jersey V Ireland- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 2
06 August- Reserve Day
07 August- Scotland V Jersey- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 1
07 August- Guernsey V Netherlands- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 2
08 August- Jersey V Guernsey- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 1
08 August- Ireland V Scotland- 11.00- Rugby School Ground 2

Scotland: Rory Johnston (Captain); Andrew Appleton; Kaleem Barreto; Oliver Brown; Jamie Crawley; James Dickinson; Callum Garden; William Hardie; Angus Hinton; Ihtisham Malik; Finlay Mccreath; Christopher Miller; Syed Shah

Guernsey: Anthony Stokes (Captain); Nicolas Buckle; Christian De Carteret; Lewis Drummy; Joshua Ewins; Louis Falla; Nairn Guilbert; Nicholas Hutchinson; Ben Le Tocq; Daniel Le Messurier; Declan Martel; Daniel Martin; Christopher Perry

Ireland: Conor O'Gorman (Captain); Varun Chopra; Sean Currie; Jamie Grassi; Reece Kelly; Graham Kennedy; Joshua Little; Joshua Matthews; Sam Murphy; Stuart Nelson; Aaron O'Neill ; Harry Tector; Morgan Topping

Jersey: Benjamin Ward (Captain); Daniel Birrell; David Bourne; Harrison Carlyon; Matthew Daubeney; James Dempsey; Thomas Hanby; Jonathan Heward; George Moore; William Packman; Julius Sumerauer; Benjamin Tait; Christopher Thompson

Netherlands: Bas De Leede (Captain); Markulin Alphonse; Nicholas Bett; Floris De Lange; Jim Dukker; Ashir Khan; Jan-Wieger Overdijk; Alyan Razzagi; Remco Saraber; Daanis Sardha; Michael Skerrit; Remco Van Der Giessen; Sean Walsh


View other news from July 2014

Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners