WDCU 2016 fixtures announced

22 Jan

The fixtures for the WDCU season has today been announced.

The season will start on Saturday 30th April after consultation with Cricket Scotland and the National Play-Off will be on Saturday 3rd September.

The first week of the season will see Western Union Champions Clydesdale start the season with a home match against East Kilbride while last year’s runners-up Kelburne head to newly promoted Prestwick. The First Division Champions, Stenhousemuir, travel to Ferguslie for their inaugural appearance in the Premier Division.

In the First Division, Stirling County host West of Scotland on week one, with Renfrew enjoying the short trip to Shawholm to face Poloc. Irvine welcome Glasgow Accies to Marress and Weirs head to Greenock.

Alll fixtures are subject to confirmation

Western Union Premier Division

Sat 30th April 
Ayr v Drumpellier
Ferguslie v Stenhousemuir
KPM Residential Prestwick v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ashas East Kilbride
Tunnock's Uddingston v Stafforce Dumfries

Sat 7th May 
Ashas East Kilbride v KPM Residential Prestwick
Drumpellier v Tunnock's Uddingston
Ferguslie v Ayr
Stafforce Dumfries v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Stenhousemuir v Cochran Dickie Kelburne

Sat 14th May 
Ayr v Stenhousemuir
Tunnock's Uddingston v Ferguslie
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Drumpellier
KPM Residential Prestwick v Stafforce Dumfries
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ashas East Kilbride

Sat 21st May 
Stenhousemuir v Ashas East Kilbride
Stafforce Dumfries v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Drumpellier v KPM Residential Prestwick
Ferguslie v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Ayr v Tunnock's Uddingston

Sat 28th May 
Tunnock's Uddingston v Stenhousemuir
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ayr
KPM Residential Prestwick v Ferguslie
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Drumpellier
Ashas East Kilbride v Stafforce Dumfries

Sat 4th June 
Stenhousemuir v Stafforce Dumfries
Drumpellier v Ashas East Kilbride
Ferguslie v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Ayr v KPM Residential Prestwick
Tunnock's Uddingston vPSL Team Sports Clydesdale

Sat 11th June 
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Stenhousemuir
KPM Residential Prestwick v Tunnock's Uddingston
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ayr
Ashas East Kilbride v Ferguslie
Stafforce Dumfries v Drumpellier

Sat 18th June 
Drumpellier v Stenhousemuir
Stafforce Dumfries v Ferguslie
Ashas East Kilbride v Ayr
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Tunnock's Uddingston
KPM Residential Prestwick v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale

Sat 25th June 
Stenhousemuir v KPM Residential Prestwick
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Tunnock's Uddingston v Ashas East Kilbride
Ayr v Stafforce Dumfries
Ferguslie v Drumpellier

Sat 2nd July 1
Stenhousemuir v Ferguslie
Drumpellier v Ayr
Stafforce Dumfries v Tunnock's Uddingston
Ashas East Kilbride v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v KPM Residential Prestwick

Round 11: Sat 9th July 12.00pm
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Stenhousemuir
KPM Residential Prestwick v Ashas East Kilbride
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Stafforce Dumfries
Tunnock's Uddingston v Drumpellier
Ayr v Ferguslie

Sat 16th July 
Stenhousemuir v Ayr
Ferguslie v Tunnock's Uddingston
Drumpellier v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Stafforce Dumfries v KPM Residential Prestwick
Ashas East Kilbride v Cochran Dickie Kelburne

Sat 23rd July 
Ashas East Kilbride v Stenhousemuir
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Stafforce Dumfries
KPM Residential Prestwick v Drumpellier
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Ferguslie
Tunnock's Uddingston v Ayr

Sat 30th July 
Stenhousemuir v Tunnock's Uddingston
Ayr v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Ferguslie v KPM Residential Prestwick
Drumpellier v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Stafforce Dumfries v Ashas East Kilbride

Sat 6th August 
Stafforce Dumfries v Stenhousemuir
Ashas East Kilbride v Drumpellier
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v Ferguslie
KPM Residential Prestwick v Ayr
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v Tunnock's Uddingston

Sat 13th August 
Stenhousemuir v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Tunnock's Uddingston v KPM Residential Prestwick
Ayr v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
Ferguslie v Ashas East Kilbride
Drumpellier v Stafforce Dumfries

Sat 20th August 
Stenhousemuir v Drumpellier
Ferguslie v Stafforce Dumfries
Ayr v Ashas East Kilbride
Tunnock's Uddingston v Cochran Dickie Kelburne
PSL Team Sports Clydesdale v KPM Residential Prestwick

Sat 27th August 
KPM Residential Prestwick v Stenhousemuir
Cochran Dickie Kelburne v PSL Team Sports Clydesdale
Ashas East Kilbride v Tunnock's Uddingston
Stafforce Dumfries v Ayr
Drumpellier v Ferguslie

Western Union First Division

Sat 30th April 
Irvine v Glasgow Academicals
Stirling County v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Kilmarnock v St.Michaels
Greenock v Weirs
Renfrew v NVT Poloc

Sat 7th May 
Weirs v Kilmarnock
Glasgow Academicals v Renfrew
Stirling County v Irvine
NVT Poloc v Greenock
McCrea FS West of Scotland v St.Michaels

Sat 14th May 
Irvine v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Renfrew v Stirling County
Greenock v Glasgow Academicals
Kilmarnock v NVT Poloc
St.Michaels v Weirs

Sat 21st May 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Weirs
NVT Poloc v St.Michaels
Glasgow Academicals v Kilmarnock
Stirling County v Greenock
Irvine v Renfrew

Sat 28th May 
Renfrew v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Greenock v Irvine
Kilmarnock v Stirling County
St.Michaels v Glasgow Academicals
Weirs v NVT Poloc

Sat 4th June 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v NVT Poloc
Glasgow Academicals v Weirs
Stirling County v St.Michaels
Irvine v Kilmarnock
Renfrew v Greenock

Sat 11th June 
Greenock v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Kilmarnock v Renfrew
St.Michaels v Irvine
Weirs v Stirling County
NVT Poloc v Glasgow Academicals

Sat 18th June
Glasgow Academicals v McCrea FS West of Scotland
NVT Poloc v Stirling County
Weirs v Irvine
St.Michaels v Renfrew
Kilmarnock v Greenock

Sat 25th June 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Kilmarnock
Greenock v St.Michaels
Renfrew v Weirs
Irvine v NVT Poloc
Stirling County v Glasgow Academicals

Sat 2nd July 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Stirling County
Glasgow Academicals v Irvine
NVT Poloc v Renfrew
Weirs v Greenock
St.Michaels v Kilmarnock

Sat 9th July 
St.Michaels v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Kilmarnock v Weirs
Greenock v NVT Poloc
Renfrew v Glasgow Academicals
Irvine v Stirling County

Sat 16th July 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Irvine
Stirling County v Renfrew
Glasgow Academicals v Greenock
NVT Poloc v Kilmarnock
Weirs v St.Michaels

Sat 23rd July 
Weirs v McCrea FS West of Scotland
St.Michaels v NVT Poloc
Kilmarnock v Glasgow Academicals
Greenock v Stirling County
Renfrew v Irvine

Sat 30th July 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Renfrew
Irvine v Greenock
Stirling County v Kilmarnock
Glasgow Academicals v St.Michaels
NVT Poloc v Weirs

Sat 6th August 
NVT Poloc v McCrea FS West of Scotland
Weirs v Glasgow Academicals
St.Michaels v Stirling County
Kilmarnock v Irvine
Greenock v Renfrew

Sat 13th August 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Greenock
Renfrew v Kilmarnock
Irvine v St.Michaels
Stirling County v Weirs
Glasgow Academicals v NVT Poloc

Sat 20th August 
McCrea FS West of Scotland v Glasgow Academicals
Stirling County v NVT Poloc
Irvine v Weirs
Renfrew v St.Michaels
Greenock v Kilmarnock

Sat 27th August 
Kilmarnock v McCrea FS West of Scotland
St.Michaels v Greenock
Weirs v Renfrew
NVT Poloc v Irvine
Glasgow Academicals v Stirling County

View other news from January 2016

kit banner

Campaigns

Coaching Courses

Blogs

 

Live Sport

All partners