CRICKET SCOTLAND UNDER 18 NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Peacock Salt

Round 1 (to be played by 8 June 2014)
(First named team plays at Home)

Perthshire v Forfarshire - Forfarshire 103 for 9 beat Perthshire 55 all out
Falkland v Arbroath United - Arbroath United 155 for 8 (B Goodfellow 60) beat Falkland 89 for 5 (C Langlands 42, G Porter 2 for 9)
Carlton v SMRH - Carlton 94 for 3 (H Aslam 47, A Hinton 34no) beat SMRH 93 for 6 (S Blain 25, C Gosain 2 for 11)
Grange v Heriot's - Heriot's 95 for 2 (M Papworth 63) beat Grange 93 for 8 (J Crawley 33)
Gala v Watsonian - Watsonians 86 for 3 (A Thompson 31no) beat Gala 85 for 7 (R Irvine 36no)
Ayr v West of Scotland - Ayr 178 for 5 beat West of Scotland 106 for 5
Poloc v Drumpellier - Drumpellier 119 all out (S Saijad 52, F Hamilton 35, R Cathcart 5 for 22, U Shah 3 for 14) beat Poloc 114 for 6 (O Shah 30, I Malik 45)

Round 2 (to be played by 6 July 2014)
(First named team plays at Home)

Forfarshire v Largo - Largo conceded the tie
Aberdeenshire v Glenrothes - Aberdeenshire conceded the tie
Arbroath United v Huntly - Huntly conceded the tie
Carlton v Kelso - Carlton 126 for 3 (H Aslam 47, A Hinton 46) beat Kelso 98 all out (H Aslam 3 for 20)
Heriot's v Watsonian - Heriot's 138 for 4 (C Acheson 56, M Papworth 37) beat Watsonian 51 all out (D livingston 4 for 22)
Ferguslie v Clydesdale - Clydesdale 138 for 7 (B Haider 42no, S Khan 3 for 36) beat Ferguslie 129 for 6 (S Khan 30)
Ayr v Glasgow Accies - Ayr 143 for 5 (C Henderson 59, L Johnstone 36no) beat Glasgow Accies 87 all out (U Mohshan 42)
Drumpellier v Prestwick

Quarter Finals (to be played by 3 August 2014)
(First named team plays Away)

Forfarshire v Glenrothes
Arbroath United v Carlton
Heriot's v Clydesdale
Ayr v Poloc or Drumpellier or Prestwick

Semi-Finals/Final to be played on 31 August 2014 (reserve date 7 September 2014) at Boghall, Linlithgow

2013 Results 



Campaigns

Cricket in Scotland

Photo Galleries

Coaching Courses

Blogs

Kalli

 

Masuri

Live Sport

All partners