preloader-img

Cricket Scotland (previously Scottish Cricket Union)

Presidents

2018 to date W Donald (Aberdeenshire CC)
2016 to 2018 B Dixon (Linlithgow CC)
2014 to 2016 C Neill (Helensburgh CC)
2012 to 2014 JE Ker (Kelso CC)
2010 to 2011 R McFarlane (Rossie Priory CC)
2008 to 2009 JHD Young (West of Scotland CC)
2006 to 2007 M Patel (Clackmannan County CC)
2004 to 2005 T Anderson (West of Scotland CC)
2002 to 2003 CH Carruthers (Grange CC)
2001 J Downie (Penicuik CC)
2000 D Wilson (Clackmannan County CC)
1999 T Anderson (West of Scotland CC)
1998 T Kear (Leith Franklin Acads CC)
1997 T Grierson (Hawick & Wilton CC)
1996 DL Hays (Aberdeenshire CC)
1995 J Kennedy (Ferguslie CC)
1994 JW Everett (Watsonian CC)
1993 I Crooks (Gala CC)
1992 R Laing (Meigle CC)
1991 AEC Little (Glasgow High/Kelvinside)
1990 DR Lawrence (Royal High CC)
1989 BN Bowman (Forfarshire CC)
1988 H Thow (Prestwick CC)
1987 FO Thomas (Royal High CC)
1986 FG Cochran (Aberdeenshire CC)
1985 RK Maconochie (Kelso CC)
1984 WM Mann (Glasgow Academicals CC)
1983 B Adair (Watsonian CC)
1982 AC Kerr (West Lothian County)
1981 TC Farries (Dumfries CC)
1980 J Patterson (Drumpellier CC)
1979 JG Walker (Stewart’s-Melville FPCC)
1978 CE Allardyce (Forfarshire CC)
1977 H McCartney (Hawick CC)
1976 Dr JC Davidson (Hillhead High School)
1975 AA Bell (Grange CC)
1974 BB Parrish (Aberdeenshire CC)
1973 WB Swan (Manderston CC)
1972 JW Dallachy (Glasgow Academicals)
1971 TJ Elgin (Watsonian CC)
1970 DWM Gillies (Stenhousemuir CC)
1969 AS Coutts (Galashiels CC)
1968 RO McKenna (Kelburne CC)
1967 JAT Brown (Stewart’s College FPCC)
1966 W Brown (Dunfermline CC)
1965 DJ Luke (Kelso CC)
1964 A Mackay (Clydesdale CC)
1963 EW Wilson (Royal High School FPCC)
1962 HL Stewart (Cupar CC)
1961 PFH Wilson (Manderston CC)
1960 RM McFarlane (Uddingston CC)
1959 A Bateman (George Heroit’s FPCC)
1958 W Clark (Stirling County CC)
1957 WD Richie (Galashiels CC)
1956 AR Forrester (Glasgow Acads CC)
1955 WFM Whitelaw (Grange CC)
1954 DC Stevenson (Forfarshire CC)
1953 W Kirkpatrick (Selkirk CC)
1952 AH Crawford (Greenock CC)
1951 DS Weir
1950 A Latto (Perthshire)
1949 Rev AR Shillinglaw (St Boswells CC)
1948 WN Walker (Greenock CC)
1947 JD Martin (Watsonian CC)
1946 W Anderson (Dunfermline CC)
1939 to 1945 RA Anderson (Galashiels CC)
1938 JW Hendry (Clydesdale CC)
1937 GLD Hole (Edinburgh Acads)
1936 SU Dobbie (Stenhousemuir CC)
1935 J Grieve (Selkirk CC)
1934 WS Morrison (Kelburne CC)
1933 Hon RB Watson (Grange CC)
1932 RW Sievwright (Arbroath United CC)
1931 IG Wallis (Hawick & Wilton CC)
1930 JR Kerr (Greenock CC)
1929 AW Duncan (Grange CC)
1928 D Connel (Dunfermline CC)
1927 RL Henderson (Galashiels CC)
1926 D Logan (Clydesdale CC)
1925 AS Cairns (Carlton CC)
1924 Col J Younger (Clackmannan County CC)
1923 JK Ballentyne (St Boswells CC)
1922 TC Dunlop (Ayr CC)
1921 GB Green (Grange CC)
1920 W Wilson (Stirling County CC)
1914 to 1919 D Kerr (Greenock CC)
1913 HH Brown (Edinburgh Academicals)
1912 AK Bell (Perthshire)
1911 AM Grieve (Galashiels CC)
1910 H Tennant (West of Scotland CC)
1909 LM Balfour-Melville (Grange CC)

1st Union Presidents

1882 to 1883 HH Almond (Loretto School)
1880 to 1881 J MacNeil (West Of Scotland CC)

Chairs

2015 to date AGS Brian (Watsonian CC)
2002 to 2015 CK Oliver
2001 to 2002 A Davies (Carlton CC)
1997 to 2000 JW Everett (Watsonian CC)
1991 to 1996 CH Carruthers (Grange CC)
1987 to 1990 D Haines (Poloc CC)
1986 B Adair (Watsonian CC)
1986 RK Maconochie (Kelso CC)

Honorary Vice Presidents

AJ Ritchie

Honorary Life Members

B Adair
T Anderson
RW Barclay
BN Bowman
CH Carruthers
FG Cochran
B Dixon
J Downie
KW Godsman
TFE Grierson
DL Hays
TN Kear
JE Ker
Jack Kennedy
R Laing
AEC Little
WM Mann
R McFarlane
CK Oliver
JHD Young